Sale

Breezer Radar Cafe 2018

$1,149.99 $999.99

Features
  • Wide-range Shimano 1×10 drivetrain
  • Tektro hydraulic disc-brakes
  • Dirt-ready Kenda 29×1.9” tires
  • Sweeper-style flat handlebar for a more upright riding position

 

 

CHOOSE YOUR SIZE:

Clear

Add some Tannus Airless Flat Free Tires (free installation)

Add some Tannus Airless Flat Free Tires (free installation)

SKU: N/A Categories: , , , , , Product Brand:
Description

Description

Specifications
Sizes XL (57cm)
Color(s)Maroon w/sandstone
FrameBreezer butted chromoly steel, BSA threaded BB , 135mm QR rear triangle w/Apex disc mount
ForkChromoly Disc, 1 1/8″
CranksetFSA Comet 1x, forged 2-piece, 38T
Bottom BracketFSA sealed-cartridge
Pedalsna
Front Derailleurna
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, long cage
ShiftersShimano Deore, RapidFire Plus, 10-speed
CassetteShimano HG500, 11-42, 10-Speed
ChainShimano HG54
Wheelset32H Alex GDP24 disc, tubeless compatible, sealed bearing hubs, SS spokes
TiresKenda Small Block 8, 700 x 1.9″, wire bead
BrakesetTektro HD-T285 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
Brake LeversTektro HD-T285 Hydraulic
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8″ Threadless, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarBreezer Sweeper Bar, 680mm width, 25Deg backweep
StemPromax, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-6°
TapeBreezer Ergo cork
SaddleBreezer riveted, steel rail
SeatpostBreezer setback, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
Fendersna
Headlightna
Taillightna
Rear Carrierna
Drive Unitna
Weight27.73lb/12.59kg
*Spec subject to change without notice
Geometry
Size(*Compact Frame)450 (XS)*480 (S)*510 (M)*540 (L)*570 (XL)*600 (XXL)*
Seat Tube, Center to TopA450480510540570600
Top Tube, EffectiveC565575585595605625
Head Tube LengthD100120140155170190
Seat Tube AngleE75°74°73°73°72.5°72.5°
Head Tube AngleG70.5°71°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5.°
Chainstay LengthH457457457457457457
WheelbaseI101910311037104810611067
Bottom Bracket DropJ757575757575
Fork OffsetK454545454545
StackM562.75583.59601.53615.74626.97648.04
ReachN358.18367.3371.16377.5384.79389.44
StandoverO711.52736.22762.67792.38817842
Stem8090100100100110
Handlebar Width404242444446
Crank170170175175175175
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.2
Additional information

Additional Information

Bicycle Frame Size