Breezer Radar Expert 2018

$1,449.99

Features
  • Wide-range Shimano 2×9-speed drivetrain
  • TRP HY/RD hydraulic disc-brakes
  • Tubeless-Ready Alex rims
large
medium
small
Clear

Add some Tannus Airless Flat Free Tires (free installation)

Add some Tannus Airless Flat Free Tires (free installation)

SKU: N/A Categories: , , , , Product Brand:
Description

Description

SizesXS (45cm), S (48cm), M (51cm), L (54cm), XL (57cm), XXL (60cm)
Color(s) black & tan
FrameBreezer butted chromoly steel, BSA threaded BB , 135mm QR rear triangle w/Apex disc mount
ForkChromoly Disc, 1 1/8″
CranksetSamox 2-piece forged, 48/32T
Bottom BracketSRAM sealed cartridge
Pedalsna
Front DerailleurShimano T4000
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, long cage
ShiftersShimano Sora, 9-speed
CassetteShimano HG, 11-36t, 9-Speed
ChainKMC X9
Wheelset32H Alex GDP24 disc, tubeless compatible, sealed bearing hubs, SS spokes
TiresWTB Riddler Race, 700 x 45c, wire bead
BrakesetTektro HY/RD, hydraulic disc, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano Sora
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8″ Threadless, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarOval Concepts 325, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 125mm drop, 25° flare, 4° sweep
StemPromax, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-6°
TapeOval Concepts 300 bar tape, suede
SaddleWTB Volt Sport, Satin steel rail
SeatpostBreezer setback, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
Fendersna
Headlightna
Taillightna
Rear Carrierna
Drive Unitna
Weight28.29lb/12.8kg

 

Geometry
Size(*Compact Frame)450 (XS)*480 (S)*510 (M)*540 (L)*570 (XL)*600 (XXL)*
Seat Tube, Center to TopA450480510540570600
Top Tube, EffectiveC565575585595605625
Head Tube LengthD100120140155170190
Seat Tube AngleE75°74°73°73°72.5°72.5°
Head Tube AngleG70.5°71°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5.°
Chainstay LengthH457457457457457457
WheelbaseI101910311037104810611067
Bottom Bracket DropJ757575757575
Fork OffsetK454545454545
StackM562.75583.59601.53615.74626.97648.04
ReachN358.18367.3371.16377.5384.79389.44
StandoverO711.52736.22762.67792.38817842
Stem8090100100100110
Handlebar Width404242444446
Crank170170175175175175
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.2