Sale

SPARK 3 2017

$1,499.99 $1,299.99

Get out and seek adventure

Our Spark aluminum adventure bikes are designed to take you anyplace you want to explore. Through axles, disc brakes and generous tire clearance deliver comfort and control in all conditions. Meanwhile, the Spark’s lower bottom bracket and longer stays give you greater stability for when the pavement ends and the fun begins. The new Spark. Whether it’s a club ride or full-day epic, you can take it all in stride.

Small
Clear

Add some Tannus Airless Flat Free Tires (free installation)

SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: , , Product Brand:
Description

Description

Features

  • New Shimano Sora 9 R3000 gruppo with FSA adventure crank
  • TRP Spyre twin piston disc brakes
  • Lightweight tubeless ready disc-specific CXD6 wheels
FrameMeta 30 6061 Aluminum
ForkFull Carbon Tapered 1-1/4 to 1-1/8 in
SizesXXS-XS-S-M-L-XL
ColoursAcid Green/Black
Weight22.7
 lbs
ShiftersShimano Sora R3000 2 x 9
Front DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
BrakesTRP Spyre-C Flat Mount Twin Piston Disc
Brake LeversShimano
CrankFSA Omega Adventure
ChainringsXXS-XS 46-30 M-XL 48-32
Bottom BracketFSA BB-4000
CassetteShimano 12-27
ChainKMC Z99
HeadsetFSA Orbit Integrated Sealed
HandlebarX-Race Aero 16° Flare
StemOpus Bronze
Grips/TapeVelo VexGel
SaddleOpus Endurance
SeatpostOpus Silver 27.2 X 300
Wheels/RimsAlex CXD-6
HubsAlex Through Axle 12MM Fr/Rr
TiresVittoria Revolution Graphene 700 x 32
PedalsN/A
OtherKCNC Through Axles
SIZEXXSXSSMLXL
FRAME SIZE505354565860
RIDER [CM] ± 5 CM155159168175183190
RIDER [IN] ± 2”5’1”5’3”5’6”5’9″6’0”6’3″
SEAT TUBE470500520540560580
TOP TUBE510520537555573590
HEAD TUBE144129144159174194
HEAD ANGLE70.57171.57272.572.5
SEAT ANGLE74.57473.57372.572
CHAIN STAY435435435435435435
BB DROP686868686868
STACK533550565582598617
REACH362363370377385390
STAND OVER772792811830848869
BAR380400420420440460
STEM8090100100110110
CRANK165170172.50172.5172.5175
Additional information

Additional Information

Size